Rest in Peace


Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket Ms. Tigger and I on the happiest day...
Tuesday, November 16, 2004
  Look Out For Dirty Old Men At The Y.M.C.A.
I know that I haven't posted in a while. I've been ill. I managed to take enough Ibuprofen to eat away at the lining of my stomach and probably cause an ulcer. (and I'm the pharmacy gal) You'd think that I'd know better. My cramps were just sooo damn bad that I took (what I thought was the daily dose) entirely too many. I've not taken an Ibuprofen since last thurs. I did take Tylenol yesterday and today b/c I had a migraine from hell and the doctor said that I could take that. My headache has kinda gone away. Away enough for me to be here typing at the Precious.

I have not been to work in a week I feel like I've been isolated for a week. I mean, I've had Alice come by and,PS, of course, mom and dad. I just feel like a couch potato. Hell, I was in sooo much pain this past weekend that PS didn't want to go to Memphis on Friday, so he stayed until sat. So sweet! Love him, I'm telling you, once you find someone that loves you enough that they would kill you if necessary, you have found a true friend. Anyway, I'm ready to get back to work. I'm just going in tomorrow at 5pm and say "Heeey!" Give me all of your money!

I know that in recent post I've blabbed and blabbed about having children or even finding someone to live happily ever after with. I've just come to the conclusion that the fairy tale is BULL SHIT! I had the perfect guy once, but he got away. That doesn't mean that there are no children in my future. I want a Minnie-me. I want an evil little girl that will give me more shit than I EVER gave my mom. I can't wait. Until that day comes, I'll just spoil the hell out of Miss Tigger. Which, I'm really not too sure on what else I can do to make her life any more fabulous!

Scoop the Poop, did it today!!!
Love you Nat Nat... hope you are feeling better! Sorry about your sore tummy. Tell Preston hello for me!

Hi Tigger!

Suzanna Danna
Post a Comment
Just go ahead and read, afterall, did no one tell you that I'm the nicest fucking person that I know?! You can email me at catsinthetub@hotmail.com, go ahead, make my day!

12/01/2003 - 01/01/2004
01/01/2004 - 02/01/2004
02/01/2004 - 03/01/2004
03/01/2004 - 04/01/2004
04/01/2004 - 05/01/2004
05/01/2004 - 06/01/2004
06/01/2004 - 07/01/2004
07/01/2004 - 08/01/2004
08/01/2004 - 09/01/2004
09/01/2004 - 10/01/2004
10/01/2004 - 11/01/2004
11/01/2004 - 12/01/2004
12/01/2004 - 01/01/2005
01/01/2005 - 02/01/2005
02/01/2005 - 03/01/2005
03/01/2005 - 04/01/2005
04/01/2005 - 05/01/2005
05/01/2005 - 06/01/2005
06/01/2005 - 07/01/2005
07/01/2005 - 08/01/2005
08/01/2005 - 09/01/2005
09/01/2005 - 10/01/2005
10/01/2005 - 11/01/2005
11/01/2005 - 12/01/2005
12/01/2005 - 01/01/2006
01/01/2006 - 02/01/2006
02/01/2006 - 03/01/2006
03/01/2006 - 04/01/2006
04/01/2006 - 05/01/2006
05/01/2006 - 06/01/2006
06/01/2006 - 07/01/2006
03/01/2007 - 04/01/2007
04/01/2007 - 05/01/2007
08/01/2007 - 09/01/2007
01/01/2008 - 02/01/2008


a damn thing
air america radio
defective yeti
hate your daddy
lactating powder(my best friend)
perpetual blonde
rock snobs
sexy man

Powered by Blogger

Site Meter